Indian Railway BLW Trade Apprentice Requirement 2020 : Apply Now

By | January 19, 2021

Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work (BLW) has published notification for Trade Apprentice Requirement 2021. Candidates should read notification carefully before online apply.

Trade Apprentice Vacancy Details :-

Trade NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter5514372110137
Carpenter020010003
Painter020102010107
Machinist330922120682
Welder230515090456
Electrician360924140698

Trade Apprentice Age Limit as on 15/02/2021 :-

•Minimum Age :  15 years

•Maximum Age :  22 years ITI

•Maximum Age :  24 years Non ITI

Trade Apprentice Application Fee :-

•General / OBC  – 100 /-

•SC / ST – 0 /-

Trade Apprentice Important Dates :-

Start Online Application15/01/2021
Last Date to Apply15/02/2021
Exam DateNA
Admit CardNA

Trade Apprentice Important Links :-

Applyclick here
Official Notificationclick here
Official Websiteclick here
Indian Railway BLW Trade Apprentice Requirement 2020 : Apply Now

How to Apply :-

•Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work has started Online Application between 15/01/2021 to 15/02/2021.

•Collect all required documents before apply online like ID Proof and Educational Certificate.

•Candidates should check preview before submit application form.

Some Important Post :-

1. Bihar Enforcement Sub Inspector Result 2020 click here
2. SHSB Community Health Officer Requirement 2021 click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *