IBPS Specialist Officer Requirement 2020

By | November 2, 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has published application form for Specialist Officer Requirement 2020. Candidates apply online through given link.

IBPS Vacancy Details :-

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer(AFO)201130487135485
Rajbhasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer040101010007
Marketing Officer281506080360

IBPS Eligibility :-

•For full details see in notification

IBPS Age Limit as on 01/11/2020 :-

•Minimum Age :  20 years

•Maximum Age : 30 years

•Age Relaxation Extra as per rules

IBPS Application Fee :-

•General / OBC – 850 /-

•SC / ST – 175 /-

IBPS Specialist Officer Requirement 2020

IBPS Important Dates :-

Start Online Apply02/11/2020
Last Date to Apply23/11/2020
Prelims Exam26-27 December 2020
Mains Exam24/01/2020

IBPS Important Links :-

Applyclick here
Official Notificationclick here
Official Websiteclick here

How to Apply :-

•IBPS has released notification for Specialist Officer X Requirement 2020. Apply through given Link.

•Scan all required documents before Apply online

•Check preview before Submit application form

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *