MPPEB Pre Veterinary entrance exam 2020 ||

HPSC Civil Service Requirement 2021 don’t miss : Apply Now


Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) has published notification for Recruitment post of HPSC Civil Service Examination 2021. Interested candidates can apply online through given link below or official website. Eligibility criteria for this post is graduation in any Recognized University in India.

HPSC Civil Service Vacancy Details :-

Name of PostGeneralEWSBC – ABC – BSCTotal
Haryana Civil Service (Executive)290404030848
Block Development and Panchayat Officer220507021046
Assistant Employment Officer110203010421
Excise & Taxation Officer070301010214
Deputy Superintendent of Police04070100107
District Food & Supplies Controller0301010005
Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer020300005
Tehsildar0201000104
Traffic Manager020000103
District Food & Supplier Officer0000100102
Assistant Registrar01000001

HPSC Civil Service Age Limit as on 01/01/2021 :-

•Minimum Age – 18 years

•Maximum Age – 27 years ( DSP post)

•Maximum Age – 42 years ( Other post)

HPSC Civil Service Application Fee :-

•General / Other State – 1000 /-

•Reserve Category – 250 /-

•All female Category – 250 /-

•PH Candidates – 0 /-

HPSC Civil Service Important Dates :-

Start Online Application03/03/2021
Last Date to Apply02/04/2021
Exam DateMay / June 2021
Admit CardNA

HPSC Civil Service Important Links :-

Applyclick here
Syllabusclick here
Official Notificationclick here
Official Websiteclick here
HPSC Civil Service 2021
HPSC Civil Service Requirement 2021 don’t miss : Apply Now

How to Apply :-

•Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) has started online apply of Civil Service Examination 2021 through official website.

•Check and Collect all required documents like ID Proof, Educational Certificate  before apply.

•Check preview before submit application form.

Responsive Ads Here!
© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://www.examquery.com
For advertising in this website contact us YOUR E-MAIL ID


Theme By Php Mysql